Welcome to our beautiful golf course!

MIXED EVENTS LADIES GOLF TOURNAMENTS SPECIAL EVENTS MIXIE SCHEDULE

2013 MENS CLUB SCHEDULE

* Indicates Tournament Fee Events
MARCH 11 - 31 * President's Qualifying begins - 36 hole
Top 32 Net Scores
(Qualifying dates March 11 - 31)
16   Auction for Opening Day Scramble - 7:00pm
17 * Mens Club Scramble - Four Man Teams - 8:30am Shotgun
Sign up by March 10
APRIL 7 * Two Man Chapman - Eight Stroke Differential
45% Combined Handicap - 8:30am Shotgun
14   Beat The Pro - Individual Medal Play - 8:30am Shotgun
Qualifying for the Peninsula Cup Team
15 - 16   Top Dressing Greens
MAY 4   Peninsula Cup Matches
(Skyridge GC)
5 * Two Man Best ball - No Differential - 8:30am Shotgun
8   Sunland Team Match at Sunland - 9:00am
10   Sunland Team Match at Peninsula - 9:00am
11   (Saturday) Four Man Best Ball
Make your own groups and tee times
Holes one - six group counts one net
Holes seven - twelve group counts two nets
Holes thirteen - eighteen group counts three nets
19 * Two Man Scramble - Eight Stroke Differential
35% Combined Handicap - 8:30am Shotgun
25 - 26   Spring Shotgun Invitational. Download the Registration Form.
JUNE 2 * One Person Scramble - 75% of Handicap - 8:30am Shotgun
8   1st Round Clallam County Two Person Best Ball - Sunland
9   2nd Round Clallam County Best Ball - Peninsula - 8:30am Shotgun
16   Father and Son / Daughter Chapman - 8:30am Shotgun
23   Gorge Vale Home and Home - There
JULY 4   Members Tournament - Individual Medal Play
Make your own groups - $5.00 per person entry - Hosted BBQ begins at 1:00pm
14   Gorge Vale Home and Home - Here
AUGUST 3 - 4 * Club Championship Weekend
17   1st Round Member - Guest Best Ball - 8:00am Shotgun Each Day
18   2nd Round Member - Guest Best Ball - 8:00am Shotgun Each Day
31   1st Round Fall Shotgun
SEPTEMBER 1   2nd Round Fall Shotgun
15 * Tip to Tip Scramble - Two Man Teams - 8:30 Shotgun
Eight Stroke Differential - 35% Combined Handicap
16 - 17   Top Dressing Greens
19 - 22   Pat Pane Memorial - Lakeridge GC - Reno
29 * Cross Country Two Man Best Ball - 8:30am Shotgun
Eight Stroke Differential - 35% Combined Handicap
OCTOBER 5   Fall Scramble Dinner and Auction - 5:30pm
6   Fall Scramble - 8:30am Shotgun
15   Dungeness Team Match at Dungeness - 9:00am
18   Dungeness Team Match at Peninsula - 9:00am
20 * Men's Club Field Day - 8:30am Shotgun
25   Men's Club Award Dinner. Social Hour - 6:00pm. Dinner - 7:00pm.
NOVEMBER 29   Apple Cup Best Ball - Two Man Teams - 8:30am Shotgun

MIXED EVENTS

JULY 7   Brackett Memorial Chapman
Two Person Teams - 50% Combined Handicap
AUGUST 11   Nels Sutherland Husband & Wife Championship
Two Person Combined Net
SEPTEMBER 8   Husband & Wife Best Ball

LADIES GOLF SCHEDULE

MARCH 6 Tee Time 9:30 (9:45) Medal Play
13 Hidden Holes
20 Field Shots
27 Odd / Even
APRIL 3 Medal Play
10 3-3-3 (1-3-1)
17 Lucky 7's
24 Kickoff Breakfast / 9-Hole Scramble
MAY 1 Tee Time 9:00 (9:15) Medal Play
8 Substitute Par
15 Putts
22 Better 9 (First or Last 5)
29 Net Pars
JUNE 5 Medal Play
12 Team Best Ball
19 Hidden Holes
26 3-3-3 (1-3-1)
JULY 3 Medal Play
10 Better 9 (First or Last 5)
17 Math 101
24 Blind Partners
31 One-Person Scramble
AUGUST 7 Sister's Challenge
14 Better 9 (First or Last 5)
21 O N E S
28 Putts
SEPTEMBER 4 Medal Play
11 Crazy 8's
18 T & F
25 Throw Out 3 (Throw Out 2)
OCTOBER 2 Tee Time 9:30 (9:45) Medal Play
9 Combined Scramble
16 Blind Partners
23 5 and 4 (3 and 2)
30 Combined Trick or Treat
WINTER GOLF Tee Time 10:00

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

MAY Gray Cup (3 Net Scores)
JUNE Commemorative Tournament (Match Play)
JULY 20-21 PGC Ladies Club Championship Medal Play (2 Rounds)
AUGUST Two Person Best Ball (3 Rounds)
SEPTEMBER Captain's Choice

SPECIAL EVENTS

April 24 Kickoff Breakfast / 9-Hole Scramble
August 7 Sisters' Challenge with Gold Mountain Here
Aug 31/Sep 1 Fall Shotgun
October 7 TOP Playday Here
October 9 Scramble / Awards Luncheon / Ladies Club Meeting
October 30 Trick or Treat (Combined 18 holes)
December 11 Christmas Luncheon

MIXIE SCHEDULE

All Events - 10am Shotgun
July 7 Brackett Memorial Chapman
2 person teams - 50% combined handicap)
August 11 Nels Sutherland Husband & Wife Championship
(2 person combined net)
September 8 Husband & Wife Best Ball